Ventura Park has Character…January and February winners

Congratulations to all of our award winners for the months of January and February 2017! Thanks to all of our guests who were able to join us today for our Character Assemblies. Here are the winners from each class:

1A – MME BOVE-MORGANI 1B – MME CELLI 1C – MME KASMANI 1D – MME   KESISYAN 1E- MME MINCHOPOULOS
Ellen S. Lucas L. Kayla O. Amelia L. Daniel M.
Andersen P. Jonah D. Daniel P. Teresa C. Shirah Z.
Olivia M. X’avier L. Chessa G. Katia A. Anthony S.
Lyla J. Arina K. Vianna S. Benjamin Y. Isabelle W.
Timur C. Micah O. Robert T.    
2A – MME MIHAI 2B – MME COWAN 2C – MME SHERMAN 2D – MME CUNNING 2E – MME PAPADAKIS
Mika B. Ionela P. Jake S. Karin S.  Katina J.
Lily C. Sam B. Michelle G. Ely N. Emily P.
Ilay R. Katerina K. Max K. Eitan A. Avishai A.
Victoria K. Andrey S. Danika S. Victoria H. Soren Y.
      Julian C. Alexa P.
        Edan K.
2/3 A – M. GHAZEMI 2/3 B – MME RUBINOFF 3A – MME AZIZA 3B – MME MOCCIA 3C – MME MELANSON
Jessica T. Beata K. Kate T. Victoria B. Adam S.
Oliver T. Samantha L. Addison G. Maxim S. Griffin S.
James W. Megan C. Eva Z. Chloe S. Daniel A.
Leah W. Jessica I. Gregory G.   JonathanK.
    Daniel L.   Benjamin I.
        Nickita T.
4A – MME WALTERS 4B – MS. LOFSKY 4C – MME TOTH 4D – MR. ARRO 4E – MME FREEDMAN
Liam M. Zachary F. Sarina F. Matthew F. Keilyn A.
Isabella B. Polina K. Raena S. Wendy K. Elizabeth B.
Alisa P. Julia L. Jacob T.   Noa B.
Tristan T. Kenny W. David G.   Shania M.
Adi A.   Arshawn D.   Connor T.
Matan S.   Ema P.   Sara W.D.
5A – MME KWENDO 5B – MS. PHILLIPS 5C – MME DAKRAN 5D – MR. JOHNSON 6A – MME FORDE
Ruqaiyah P. Jake G. Adam B. Mikayla P. Denis A.
Eitan S. Mark G. Sabrina K. Rylee B. Aynat E.
Nia N.   Jamie E. Colleen Z. Faye L.
    Lukas A. Olivia Z. Khush P.
        Rebecca R.
        Emma S.
6B – MR. BABIN 6C – MME HIVERT 7A – MME GALLICCHIO 7B – MS. UGARENKO 7C – MME HOO
Arli M. Caelyn C. Ana A. Corben S. Mindy K.
Sierra R. Mackenzie H. Ariel P. Noa A. Justin Y.
Michael B. Olivia L. Leor G. Abby B. Yasmin P.
Mia H. Veronica B. Nicolai B. Gilly D. Daniel G.
  Emma M. Danielle G. Adam S. Trisha T.
    Aidan A. Daniel L.  
8A – MME SHIFMAN 8B – MRS. ARMSTRONG      
Parinaz N. Dalia R.      
Sydney O. Phillip B.      
Adam T. Liza B.      
Chloe C. Elina K.